MES Top Katz 2nd Nine Weeks
Posted On:
Thursday, January 11, 2018
News Image

Melbourne Elementary is so proud to announce our Top Katz for the second nine weeks grading period:

Mrs. Amy Anderton, 1st Grade:

All A’s: Lindsay Graetz, Reed Howard, Taylor McCullough, Braylee Shaw, Thomas Turner

A’s and B’s: Aubrey Warner, Joseph  Stroud, Hezekiah Humphrey, Sam Hall, Destany Bruyette

 

Mrs. Angie Vest, 1st Grade:

All A’s:  Shelbie Knapp, Darby Johnson, Billie Ice, Cash Branscum, Austin Lufkin, Kyle Mizner, Emma Rush, Owen Shaver, December Taylor, Ari Walters

A’s and B’s: Billy Loggains, AJ Lankford, Alauna Malloy, Mitch Miller, Lorraine Montgomery, Hayden Tate, Darius Vaile

 

Mrs. Tabby Cooper, 1st Grade:

All A’s:  Aidan McTigue, Elijah Gonzales, Deacon Pitman, Amber Conrad, Anthony Montoya, Audrey Cone

A’s and B’s: Matthew Bentley, Gracie King, Maycee Tate, Kezia Wolford

  

Mrs. Bridget Cooper, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Abbigael Beard, Rowan Crass, Catherine Terrell

A’s and B’s:  Kaiden Boynton, Jessey Chatman, Hayden Langley, Bayleigh Malloy, Kaitlyn McTigue, Samantha Miller, Zekiel Varela, Mason Wren

Perfect Attendance: Rowan Crass, Zekiel Varela, Mason Wren

 

Mrs. Whitney Morehead, 2nd Grade:

All A’s:  Whitney Bernard, Abe Cooper, Robert Huihui

A’s and B’s:  Matty Adams, Kaylee Cuypers, Evan Ham, Evan Love, Michelle Wallis

Perfect Attendance: Angel Antonio-Gonzales

 

Mrs. Kimberly Hoskinds, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Dylan Bookout, Lane Cooper, Maddie Hames, Seth Meisner

A’s and B’s: Avery Cooper, Eden Johnson, Mia Lenex, Gabe McDonald, Domanic McMichael, Ace Miller

Perfect Attendance: Avery Cooper, Beckham Davis, Domanic McMichael

 

 Mrs. Amy Love, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Parker Burton, Tucker Hoskinds, Zoie Reed

A’s and B’s: Matthew Abram, Blaine Carter, Ryder Churchman, Khloei Heiskill, McKayla Ice, Jayde Montoya, Tyler Patrick

Perfect Attendance: Jayde Montoya,, Tyler Patrick, Sophie Shrable

 

Mrs. Reba Korkis, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Kylie Brooks, Brailynn Cordis, Gavin Hooper, Wylie Shaver

A’s and B’s: Kyro Colley, Makayla LaCourse, Ty Lawrence, Bill McCollum, Teiler McGraw, Sophie Pierson, Wyatt Smith, Riley Jo Webb

Perfect Attendance: Tyler Ball, Kylie Brooks, Bill McCollum, Teiler McGraw

 

Mrs. Melissa Wyatt, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Ella Downing, Savannah Sheedy, Aubry Teague

A’s and B’s: Caliber Cantrell, Keith Chute, Joey Conway, Nicholas Derminer, Ashton Godfrey, Owen Love

Perfect Attendance: Keith Chute, Ella Downing, Kyson Shaw, Ty Wall

 

 Mrs. Rebecca Duckett, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Carly Blankenship, Alexus Bruyette, Addie Cooper, Jude Jackson, Gunner Lawrence, Kallie McCarn, Stella Thorburn

A’s and B’s: Mitchell Arbiso, Evan Brewer, Aden Bynum, Christian Hale, Chase McCurley, Sarah Sheedy, Reason Williams

Perfect Attendance: Addie Cooper, Christian Hale, Gunner Lawrence

 

Mrs. Carrie Baker, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Jude Booth, Rylan Burch, Novalee Cooley, Easton Edwards, Norman Huihui, Alexis Sanders, Elijah Walters

A’s and B’s: Ty Franks, Gabby Hellums, Jada Lawrence, Alicia Lenex, Harley Rada

Perfect Attendance:  Ty Franks, Alicia Lenex, Harley Rada, Elijah Walters

 

Mrs. Tamra Brightwell, 4th Grade:

All A’s: Abby Bailey, Liam Baker, Carma Byram, Ayden Campbell, Miley Clark, Darrell Conrad, Dawson Cooper, Lincoln Gillihan, Ora Love, Memphis Lufkin, Maggie Pierson, Ashlyn Stubbs

A’s and B’s: Adyson Gunther, Gracie Gunther, Ian Hammond, Cadence King, Landen Rippee, David Sheedy, Madalyn Simmons, Zachary Vest

Perfect Attendance: Abby Bailey, Miley Clark, Dawson Cooper, Eva Corter, Ora Love, Ashlyn Stubbs

 

 Mrs. Alisha Worsham, 4th Grade:

All A’s:  Jordan Bray, Nic Sitton, Collin Teague, Maci Webb

A’s and B’s:  Garrett Buchanan, Will Burns, Adam Cone, Peyton Elms, Penny Jackson, Sydney Knapp, Devan Reed, Ava Warner, Kaine White

Perfect Attendance:  Hunter Jones, Kylie Malloy, Colson McMichael, Brooklyn Williams

 

Mrs. Robin Morris, 4th Grade:

All A’s: Cole Bookout, Gavin Brewer, Kale Caraway, Jonas Gschwandegger, Silas Gschwandegger, Lindley Pittman, Reece Rapert, Kallie Thornton, Josiah Weston

A’s and B’s: Braxton Bynum, Angie Cabrera, Kaylin Caraway, Matthew Kerr, Waylon Lynch, John Ethan Miller, Scarlett Owens, Whitley Smith

 

Mrs. Chrysti Turner, 5th Grade:

All A’s: Cael Bray, Allie Cone, Cai Crass, Hayden Edwards, Sloan Morehead, Brooklyn Seay

A’s and B’s: Wyatt Buchanan, Grace Cross, Hope Cross, Sebastian Gschwandegger, Katelynn Hale, Jacob Holt, Davis Love, Troy Meisner, Ayden Rush, Bailey Smith

Perfect Attendance:  Allie Cone, Cai Crass, Grace Cross, Hope Cross, Seth Godfrey, Sloan Morehead

  

Mrs. Taryn Hames, 5th Grade:

All A’s: Zoe Burns, Rico Cruz, Gaige Hooper, Clayton Fulbright

A’s and B’s: Sarah Ballard, Brennon Burch, Eliza Cherry, Carson Davis, Kalista Fourkas, Peyton Dudra, Jeremy Miller, Kylea Morgan, Annie Rush, Mylie Waire, Cameron Wilson

Perfect Attendance: Kalaya Glason, Addyson Hoskinds

 

Mrs. Karen McDonald, 5th Grade :

All A’s: Abigail Ball, Bennett Blankenship, Brook Fike, Cash Fowler, Rylee Hoskinds, Carter Manry, Andrew Peek, Kacey Tomlinson, Grant Wren

A’s and B’s: Karsyn Caraway, Grace Chadwick, Tristan Griffeth-Hackler, Katy Miller, Alex O’Connell, Tanner Williams

Perfect Attendance:  Gareth Brown

 

Mrs. Lisa Pitts, 6th Grade:

All A’s: Dawson Burns, Gabby Gardner, Chaylon Goines, Brandon LaCourse, Olivia Washington

A’s and B’s: Lawson Arnold, Cash Cooper, Karli Graham, Dakota Long, Doss Masson, Corbin Tate, Cameron Vaile, Shawn Vickers

 

 Mrs. Sharon Blevins, 6th Grade:

All A’s: Bailey Baker, Spydyr Brown, Kaitlyn McCarn, Ryan Rapert, Logan Seay, Destiny Tate

A’s and B’s: Colby Atwell, Cole Brakebill, Audrey Duncan, Carlos Garcia-Winter, Cole Snow

 

Mr. John Gardner, 6th Grade:

All A’s:  Daylee Brightwell, Dillon Churchman, Karissa Dalrymple, Adam Davenport, Kailee Hancock

A’s and B’s: Kiegan Billingsly, Robert Langston, Daniel Stapleton, Dakota Weston, Hilton Wyatt, Alexander Younger

 

View all Spotlights