MES Top Katz 4th Nine Weeks
Posted On:
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
News Image

Melbourne Elementary is so proud to announce our Top Katz for the fourth nine weeks grading period:

Mrs. Amy Anderton, 1st Grade:

All A’s: Dylan Bookout, Lane Cooper, Kaylee Cuypers, Michelle Wallis, Mason Wren

A’s and B’s: Matthew Abram, Baylee Brooks, Jesse Chatman, Kaitlyn McTigue, Jayde Montoya, Catherine Terrell

Perfect Attendance: Raelynn Faver, Ace Miller, Michelle Wallis

 

Mrs. Angie Vest, 1st Grade:

All A’s: Matty Adams, Whitney Bernard, Abe Cooper, Madelyn Hames, Tucker Hoskinds, Robert Huihui, Mia Lenex, Zoie Reed

A’s and B’s: Gabe McDonald, Memphis Walker

Perfect Attendance: Madelyn Hames, Robert Huihui

 

Mrs. Tabby Cooper, 1st Grade:

All A’s: Avery Cooper, Rowan Crass, Seth Meisner

A’s and B’s: Abbigael Beard, Parker Burton, AshLynn Engles, Marshall Engles, Aidan Hunter, Bayleigh Malloy, Tyler Patrick

Perfect Attendance: Parker Burton, Sophie Shrable

 

 

 

Mrs. Bridget Cooper, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Rylan Burch, Lydia Gray, Makayla LaCourse, Ty Lawrence, Owen Love, Eli Walters

A’s and B’s: Nicholas Derminer, Ashton Godfrey, Gabby Hellums, Jude Jackson, Kyra Logan, Sarah Sheedy

Perfect Attendance: Memphis Engles, Makayla LaCourse, Eli Walters

 

Mrs. Whitney Morehead, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Carly Blankenship, Ella Downing, Easton Edwards, Gavin Hooper, Kallie McCarn

A’s and B’s: Mitchell Arbiso, Tyler Ball, Ryland Branscum, Ty Franks, Riley Jo Webb

Perfect Attendance: Carly Blankenship, Easton Edwards

 

Mrs. Kimberly Hoskinds, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Alexus Bruyette, Joey Conway, Brailynn Cordis, Norman Huihui, Wylie Shaver, Stella Thorburn

A’s and B’s: Evan Brewer, Jewelia Jackson, Alicia Lenex, Peyton Siddons, Reason Willams

Perfect Attendance: Norman Huihui

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Amy Love, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Jude Booth, Novalee Cooley, Gunner Lawrence, Scarlett Sutton

A’s and B’s: Kylie Brooks, Caliber Cantrell, Addie Cooper, Teiler McGraw, Sophie Pierson, Harley Rada, Savannah Sheedy, Wyatt Smith

Perfect Attendance: Jude Booth, Kylie Brooks, Harley Rada, Savannah Sheedy, Wyatt Smith

 

Mrs. Reba Korkis, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Cole Bookout, Jonas Gschwandeggar, Silas Gschwandeggar, Kallie Thornton, Ava Warner

A’s and B’s: Garrett Buchanan, Hunter Jones, Sydney Knapp, Olivia Malott, Charles McGuire, Maeci Pool, Madalyn Simmons

Perfect Attendance: Jonas Gschwandeggar, Silas Gschwandeggar, Sydney Knapp, Ava Warner

 

Mrs. Melissa Wyatt, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Liam Baker, Carma Byram, Adam Cone, Darrell Conrad, Nic Sitton, Collin Teague, Josiah Weston

A’s and B’s: Dawson Cooper, Penny Jackson, Kaylee Jennings, Matthew Kerr

Perfect Attendance: Liam Baker, Carma Byram, Darrell Conrad, Dawson Cooper, Adyson Gunther, Kaylee Jennings

Mrs. Rebecca Duckett, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Abby Bailey, Ayden Campbell, Lincoln Gillihan, Ora Love, Scarlett Owens, Ashlyn Stubbs, Maci Webb

A’s and B’s: Kale Caraway, Eva Corter, Peyton Elms, John Ethan Miller, David Sheedy

Perfect Attendance: Abby Bailey, Ayden Campbell, Kale Caraway, Kaylin Caraway, Ora Love, John Ethan Miller, David Sheedy, Dalton Stalnaker, Ashlyn Stubbs

 

Mrs. Carrie Baker, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Jordan Bray, Cadence King, Maggie Pierson, Lindley Pittman

A’s and B’s: Gavin Brewer, Will Burns, Avery Goodman, Gracie Gunther, Ian Hammond, Nick Jones, Austin Koonce, Whitley Smith, Brooklyn Williams

Perfect Attendance: Ember Franks, Trip Hickerson, Austin Koonce, Kylie Malloy

 

Mrs. Tamra Brightwell, 4th Grade:

All A’s: Cai Crass, Troy Meisner, Kacey Tomlinson

A’s and B’s: Abigail Ball, Grace Cross, Carson Davis, Jacob Holt, Fallon McDonald, Emily Stephens, Tanner Williams, Cameron Wilson

Perfect Attendance: Cai Crass, Grace Cross, Hope Cross, Troy Meisner, Chase Taylor, Tanner Williams

 

 

 

Mrs. Robin Morris, 4th Grade:

All A’s: Zoe Burns, Allie Cone, Rico Cruz, Peyton Dudra, Hayden Edwards, Cash Fowler, Clayton Fulbright, Rylee Hoskinds, Carter Manry, Alex O’Connell, Brooklyn Seay, Bailey Smith, Aaron Wilson

A’s and B’s: Gareth Brown, Wyatt Buchanan, Brennon Burch, Karsyn Caraway, Tristan Griffeth-Hackler, Gaige Hooper, Annie Rush

Perfect Attendance: (none)

 

Mrs. Alisha Worsham, 4th Grade:

All A’s: Bennett Blankenship, Cael Bray, Brook Fike, Sloan Morehead, Davis Love, Grant Wren

A’s and B’s: Sarah Ballard, Sebastian Gschwandeggar, Kylea Morgan, Mylie Waire, Andrew Peek, Katelynn Miller, Addyson Hoskinds, Brayden Hugg, Ayden Rush, Amanda Russell

Perfect Attendance: Sloan Morehead, Addyson Hoskinds, Kahlan Cummins-Cuypers, Jason Engles, Dakota Eversoll, Landon Kimble, Katelynn Miller, Shawn Wortham

 

Mrs. Chrysti Turner, 5th Grade:

All A’s: Dawson Burns, Gabby Gardner, Kailee Hancock, Dakota Long, Kaitlyn McCarn, Logan Seay

A’s and B’s: Colby Atwell, Jamie Eason, Gwen Gilson

Perfect Attendance: Gabby Gardner, Robert Langston, Dakota Long

 

Mrs. Taryn Hames, 5th Grade:

All A’s: Bailey Baker, Karissa Dalrymple. Karli Graham, Brandon LaCourse

A’s and B’s: Daylee Brightwell, Dillon Churchman, Cash Cooper, Cason Sanders, Cole Snow, Reagan Woodard

Perfect Attendance: Dillon Churchman, Brandon LaCourse

 

Mrs. Karen McDonald, 5th Grade :

All A’s: Lawson Arnold, Spydyr Brown, Audrey Duncan, Chaylon Goines, Daniel Stapleton, Destiny Tate

A’s and B’s: Taylor Dickerson, Nathan Nelson, Shawn Vickers

Perfect Attendance: Audrey Duncan, Tad Reynolds, Dakota Weston, Kaden Williams, Audrey Winkle

 

Mrs. Lisa Pitts, 6th Grade:

All A’s: Kaylee Bishop, Jaden Cooper, Sophie Love, Macey McSpadden, Maggie McSpadden, Trey Wren

A’s and B’s: Kaden Bailey, Owen Cooper, Jacob Corter, Wyatt Fowler, Gracie Johnson, Abbie Lawrence, Joannie Lawrence, Trenton Mickle

Perfect Attendance: Jaden Cooper, Wyatt Fowler

 

 

 

Mrs. Sharon Blevins, 6th Grade:

All A’s: Carson Fulbright, Ashtyn Kimble, Dayton Korkis, Matti Skelton, Ella Vest, Wyatt Wilkerson

A’s and B’s: Jacquline Berckefeldt, Haley Borth, Carter Bray, Kaylee Love, Garron Miller, Carter Paddleford, Preston Stone, Keyera Wolford, Madison Woodall

Perfect Attendance: Carson Fulbright, Preston Stone

 

Mr. John Gardner, 6th Grade:

All A’s: Chayse Beene, Avery Bray, Lexi Cowan, Sawyer Hoskinds, Rachel Kerr, Jenna Lawrence

A’s and B’s: Buck Campbell, Haylie Godfrey, Holden Hutchins, Tracy Lewis, Kelly Malloy, Kadyn Risley, Jace Rush, Jaxon Sanders, Halle Skidmore, Gaven Stephens, Nathan Woodall

Perfect Attendance: Tristan Ballard, Lexi Cowan, Holden Hutchins

 

View all Spotlights