MES Top Katz 3rd 9 Weeks
Posted On:
Wednesday, March 29, 2017
News Image

Melbourne Elementary is so proud to announce our Top Katz for the third nine weeks grading period:

 

Mrs. Amy Anderton, 1st Grade:

All A’s: Dylan Bookout, Baylee Brooks, Jesse Chatman, Lane Cooper, Kaylee Cuypers, Catherine Terrell, Mason Wren

A’s and B’s: Kaden Dale, Khloei Heiskill, Jayde Montoya, Michelle Wallis

Perfect Attendance: Layla Ferrari

 

Mrs. Angie Vest, 1st Grade:

All A’s: Whitney Bernard, Abe Cooper, Maddie Hames, Tucker Hoskinds, Robert Huihui, Zoie Reed

A’s and B’s: Matty Adams, Cash Davis, Mia Lenex, Gabe McDonald, Memphis Walker

Perfect Attendance: Whitney Bernard, Robert Huihui, Zoie Reed

 

Mrs. Tabby Cooper, 1st Grade:

All A’s: Parker Burton, Avery Cooper, Rowan Crass, Seth Meisner

A’s and B’s: Abbigael Beard, AshLynn Engles, Marshall Engles, Evan Ham, Aiden Hunter, Bayleigh Malloy, Tyler Patrick, Addie Stone

Perfect Attendance: Angel Antonio-Gonzales, Abbigael Beard

 

 Mrs. Bridget Cooper, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Lydia Gray, Makayla LaCourse, Ty Lawrence, Kyra Logan, Owen Love, Eli Walters

A’s and B’s: Nicholas Derminer, Ashton Godfrey, Gabby Hellums, Jude Jackson, Sarah Sheedy

Perfect Attendance: Makayla LaCourse, Sarah Sheedy

 

Mrs. Whitney Morehead, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Carly Blankenship, Ella Downing, Easton Edwards, Ty Franks, Gavin Hooper, Kallie McCarn

A’s and B’s: Mitchell Arbiso, Ryland Branscum, Riley Jo Webb

Perfect Attendance: Ella Downing, Ty Franks, Gavin Hooper

 

Mrs. Kimberly Hoskinds, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Alexus Bruyette, Joey Conway, Brailynn Cordis, Norman Huihui, Wylie Shaver, Stella Thorburn

A’s and B’s: Evan Brewer, Alicia Lenex, Peyton Siddons, Reason Williams

Perfect Attendance: Evan Brewer, Alexus Bruyette, Christian Hale, Norman Huihui, Wylie Shaver

 

Mrs. Amy Love, 2nd Grade:

All A’s: Jude Booth, Novalee Cooley, Addie Cooper, Gunner Lawrence, Wyatt Smith, Scarlett Sutton

A’s and B’s: Kylie Brooks, Caliber Cantrell, Teiler McGraw, Sophie Pierson, Harley Rada, Savannah Sheedy

Perfect Attendance: Harley Rada

 

Mrs. Reba Korkis, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Cole Bookout, Jonas Gschwandeggar, Silas Gschwandeggar, Kallie Thorton

A’s and B’s: Garrett Buchanan, Hunter Jones, Sydney Knapp, Olivia Malott, Charles McQuire, Maeci Pool, Madalyn Simmons, Ava Warner

Perfect Attendance: Rayn Howard, Dylan Taylor, Kaylee Timmons, Ava Warner, Sydney Knapp

 

Mrs. Melissa Wyatt, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Darrell Conrad, Carma Byram, Adam Cone, Penny Jackson, Nic Sitton, Josiah Weston

A’s and B’s: Dawson Cooper, Adyson Gunther, Kaylee Jennings, Matthew Kerr, Landen Rippee, Collin Teague

Perfect Attendance: Darrell Conrad, Dawson Cooper, Adyson Gunther, Penny Jackson, Matthew Kerr

 

Mrs. Rebecca Duckett, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Abby Bailey, Ayden Campbell, Kale Caraway, Peyton Elms, Lincoln Gillihan, Ora Love, Scarlett Owens, Ashlynn Stubbs, Maci Webb

A’s and B’s: Kaylin Caraway, Eva Corter, Kenzi Guiltner, John Ethan Miller, David Sheedy

Perfect Attendance: Abby Bailey, Ayden Campbell, Kale Caraway, Kaylin Caraway, Lincoln Gillihan, Ora Love

 

Mrs. Carrie Baker, 3rd Grade:

All A’s: Jordan Bray, Maggie Pierson, Lindley Pittman

A’s and B’s: Gavin Brewer, Will Burns, Gracie Gunther, Ian Hammond, Nick Jones, Cadence King, Whitley Smith, Kaine White, Brooklyn Williams

Perfect Attendance: Austin Koonce

 

Mrs. Tamra Brightwell, 4th Grade:

All A’s: Cai Crass, Carson Davis, Kacey Tomlinson, Cameron Wilson

A’s and B’s: Abigail Ball, Grace Cross, Hope Cross, Kalista Fourkas, Jacob Holt, Troy Meisner, Caelan Sutton, Dalton Tate, Alex Wilkins, Tanner Williams

Perfect Attendance: Chase Taylor, Alex Wilkins, Tanner Williams

 

 Mrs. Robin Morris, 4th Grade:

All A’s: Zoe Burns, Allie Cone, Rico Cruz, Hayden Edwards, Cash Fowler, Rylee Hoskinds, Carter Manry, Brooklyn Seay

A’s and B’s: Wyatt Buchanan, Karsyn Caraway, Peyton Dudra, Clayton Fulbright, Tristan Giffeth-Hackler, Gaige Hooper, Annie Rush, Bailey Smith, Aaron Wilson

Perfect Attendance: (none)

 

Mrs. Alisha Worsham, 4th Grade:

All A’s: Grant Wren, Cael Bray, Brook Fike, Bennett Blankenship, Katelynn Miller, Sloan Morehead, Andrew Peek

A’s and B’s: Sarah Ballard, Sebastian Gschwandeggar, Landon Kimble, Davis Love, Kylea Morgan, Mylie Waire, Shawn Wortham

Perfect Attendance: Kobe Bruyette, Addyson Hoskinds, Sloan Morehead

 

Mrs. Chrysti Turner, 5th Grade:

All A’s: Dawson Burns, Jamie Eason, Gabby Gardner, Dakota Long, Kaitlyn McCarn

A’s and B’s: Colby Atwell, Gwen Gilson, Kailee Hancock, Robert Langston, Logan Seay, Hilton Wyatt

Perfect Attendance: Kiegan Billingsley, Gabby Gardner, Robert Langston, Dakota Long

  

Mrs. Taryn Hames, 5th Grade:

All A’s: Bailey Baker, Daylee Brightwell, Karissa Dalrymple, Brandon LaCourse

A’s and B’s: Karli Graham, Dillon Churchman, Cash Cooper, Cason Sanders

Perfect Attendance: Bailey Baker, Brandon Lacourse

 

Mrs. Karen McDonald, 5th Grade :

All A’s: Spydyr Brown, Audrey Duncan, Chaylon Goines, Daniel Stapleton, Destiny Tate, Shawn Vickers

A’s and B’s: Lawson Arnold, Taylor Dickerson, Nathan Nelson, Dakota Weston, Cameron Vaile

Perfect Attendance: Audrey Duncan, Nathan Nelson, Audrey Winkle, Kaden Williams

 

Mrs. Lisa Pitts, 6th Grade:

All A’s: Kaylee Bishop, Jaden Cooper, Wyatt Fowler, Sophie Love, Macey McSpadden, Maggie McSpadden, Trey Wren

A’s and B’s: Kaden Bailey, Owen Cooper, Jacob Corter, Gracie Johnson, Abbie Lawrence, Joannie Lawrence, Trenton Mickle

Perfect Attendance: Kaden Bailey, Macey McSpadden, Maggie McSpadden, Alton Roberson, Nic Schreiner, Caden Sollock, Havannah Timmons, Brady Turnage

  

Mrs. Sharon Blevins, 6th Grade:

All A’s: Carter Bray, Carson Fulbright, Ashtyn Kimble, Dayton Korkis, Matti Skelton, Wyatt Wilkerson, Madison Woodall

A’s and B’s: Jacquline Berckefeldt, Haley Borth, Alyssa Hale, Kaylee Love, Carter Paddleford, Mikah Stiles, Preston Stone, Ella Vest, Keyera Wolford

Perfect Attendance: Garron Miller, Carson Fulbright, Madison Woodall, Kris Engles

 

Mr. John Gardner, 6th Grade:

All A’s: Lexi Cowan, Sawyer Hoskinds, Rachel Kerr, Jenna Lawrence

A’s and B’s: Chayse Beene, Avery Bray, Buck Campbell, Haylie Godfrey, Holden Hutchins, Gavin Kelly, Tracey Lewis, Kelly Malloy, Kadyn Risley, Jace Rush, Jaxon Sanders, Halle Skidmore, Gaven Stephens, Nathan Woodall

Perfect Attendance: (none)

View all Spotlights