TOP KATZ
Posted On:
Wednesday, January 27, 2016

 Melbourne Elementary is so very proud to announce the TOP KATZ for the  First  Nine Week Grading Period 

 

Second Grade 

Mrs. Whitney— 

Honor Roll-  

All A’s- Liam Baker, Cole Bookout, Will Burns, Carma Byram, Darrell Conrad 

A’s,B’s- Dawson Cooper, Peyton Elms, Cadence King, Sydney Knapp, Austin Koonce, John Ethan Miller, Devan Reed 

Perfect Attendance- Will Burns, Serenity Coffer, Darrell Conrad, Dawson Cooper, Sydney Knapp, John Ethan Miller 

 

Mrs. Bridget— 

Honor Roll-  

All A’s- Jordan Bray, Lincoln Gillihan, Penelope Jackson, Waylon Lynch, Lindley Pittman 

A’s, B’s-  Ayden Campbell, Gracie Korkis, Maeci Pool, Whitley Smith, Collin Teague, Brooklyn Williams 

Perfect Attendance- Ayden Campbell, Lincoln Gillihan, Waylon Lynch, Whitley Smith 

 

Mrs. Kimberly— 

Honor Roll-  

All A’s- Adam Cone, Madalyn Simmons, Matthew Kerr, Nic Sitton 

A’s, B’s-  Tristan Burchett, Ember Franks, Trip Hickerson, Rayn Howard, Caia Morris-Cooper, Alissa Sipes, Kaylee Ti mmons 

Perfect Attendance- Matthew Kerr, Madalyn Simmons, Kaylee Timmons 

 

 

 

 

 

Third Grade 

Mrs. Baker— 

Honor Roll- 

All A’s- Cael Bray, Allie Cone, Cai Crass, Davis Love, Sloan Morehead, Brooklyn Seay, Grant Wren 

A’s,B’s- Sarah Ballard, Brennan Burch, Ohana Edwards, Landon Kimble, Amanda Russell, Aaron Wilson, Cameron Wilson 

Perfect Attendance- Kalista Fourkas, Davis Love, Amanda Russell, Aaron Wilson 

 

Mrs. Duckett 

Honor Roll-  

All A’s- Bennett Blankenship, Peyton Dudra, Rylee Hoskinds, Carter Manry, Katelynn Miller, Andrew Peek 

A’s, B’s- Kahlan Cuypers, Clayton Fulbright, Kalaya Glason, Addyson Hoskinds, Jordan Kimble, James McCrary, Johnathon Miller, Kylea Morgan, Annie Rush, Annagrace Short, Dalton Tate 

Perfect Attendance Bennett Blankenship, Clayton Fulbright, Kalaya Glason, Leslie Griffus, James McCrary, Kylea Morgan 

 

Mrs. Wyatt— 

Honor Roll-  

All A’s- Zoe Burns, Bailey Smith, Cash Fowler, Kacey Tomlinson, Gaige Hooper 

A’s,B’s- Abigail Ball, Grace Cross, Hope Cross, Jose Medina, Lacie McGehee, Ayden Rush, Emma Russell, Mylie Waire, Tanner Williams, Shawn Wortham 

Perfect Attendance- Abigail Ball, Zoe Burns, Grace Cross, Hope Cross, Gaige Hooper, Lacie McGehee, Ayden Rush, Mylie Waire 

  

 

Fourth Grade 

Mrs. Worsham 

Honor Roll-  

All A’s- Daylee Brightwell, Dawson Burns, Chaylon Goines, Kaitlyn McCarn, Dillon Churchman, Karli Graham, Karissa Dalrymple 

A’s,B’s- Keigan Billingsley, John Burchett, Taylor Dickerson, Emma Miller, Daniel Stapleton, Ruger Treadway 

Perfect Attendance- Jackson Russell, Kaitlyn McCarn, Daniel Stapleton, Jasmine McCord, Karissa Dalrymple, Dawson Burns, Kiegan Billingsley 

 

Mrs. Morris 

Honor Roll-  

All A’s- Bailey Baker, Cash Cooper, Audrey Duncan, Kailee Hancock, Dakota Long, Logan Seay 

A’s, B’s- Gwen Gilson, Robert Langston, Cash Reynolds, Cole Snow, Destiny Tate, Shawn Vickers 

Perfect Attendance- Bailey Baker, Audrey Duncan, Robert Langston, Dakota Long, Destiny Tate, Kaden Williams 

 

Fifth Grade 

Mrs. Swaim 

Honor Roll-  

All A’s- Rachel Kerr 

A’s,B’s- Kaden Bailey, Buck Campbell, Wyatt Fowler, Otho Griffus, Buck Campbell, Carter Paddleford, Jace Rush, Halle Skidmore 

Perfect Attendance- Kaden Bailey, Haley Borth, Damian Johnson, Jace Rush, Caden Sollock, Dakoda Townsley 

 

 

 

Mrs. Hames 

Honor Roll-  

All A’s- Carter Bray, Adam Corter, Kaylee Bishop, Sawyer Hoskinds, Matti Skelton, Preston Stone 

A’s, B’s- Jacqueline Berckefeldt, Owen Cooper, Lexi Cowan, Gracie Johnson, Abbie Lawrence, Tracy Lewis, Jaxon Sanders, Talcon Slater, Ella Vest, Nathan Woodall 

Pefect Attendance- Owen Cooper 

 

Mrs. Seay- 

Honor Roll- 

All A’s- Trey Wren, Avery Bray, Jaden Cooper, Carson Fulbright, Wyatt Wilkerson, Jenna Lawrence, Macey McSpadden, Maggie McSpadden 

A’s, B’s- Breanna Smith, Gaven Stephens 

Perfect Attendance- Marissa Moore, Jenna Lawrence, Matthew Long, Maggie McSpadden, Garron Miller, Ethan Eversoll, Madison Woodall 

 

Sixth Grade 

Mrs. Pitts 

Honor Roll-  

All A’s- Chris Burris, Harrison Gillihan, Libby Holden, Emily Jackson, Jade Sweeney 

A’s,B’s- Natalie Brightwell, Lizzy Bruyette, Cooper Hancock, Dallas Lee, Thomas Lamb,  Ed Rush 

Perfect Attendance- Chris Burris, Harrison Gillihan, Kenzy Gillihan, Emily Jackson, Eric Johnson, Thomas Lamb, Riley Moser, Ed Rush 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs. Brightwell 

Honor Roll-  

All A’s- Cassidy Coleman, Courtlyn Davis, Anna Dean, Landen Haas, Brianna Perry, Serenity Sanders, Gracie Wallgren 

A’s,B’s- Gus Cooper, Rhett Morrison, Michelle Nelson, Kendall Reed, Jerry Ray Henry 

Perfect Attendance- Cassidy Coleman, Willie Eversoll, Bradie Gunther, Landen Haas, Rhett Morrison, Michelle Nelson, Kendall Reed, Jerry Ray Henry 

Mrs. Irvin- 

Honor Roll- 

All A’s- Phoebe Booth, Roby Cooper, Michael Farris, Kenley McCarn, Ethan Seay 

A’s,B’s- Adrianna Berkenes, Jessica Holladay, Jakeb Paliani, Kappi Smith 

Perfect Attendance-Adrianna Berkenes, Aaron Curtis, Kenley McCarn, Gage McCullough, Landen Stidham 

 

View all Highlights